LATEST NEWS

Coming Soon….. Drive In Films

We are currently working with ‘Drive In Films’ to bring a unique experience to Daventry.  The plan is to show

CLUB STATEMENT 27 MARCH 2020

Following yesterday’s announcement by the FA which has seen last season’s results expunged, Manager Arron Parkinson and Club Chairman Steve

Latest Results

April 25, 2020 | 3:00 pm
Elderstubbs
read more
PosClubPWDLPts
1.Berkhamsted28204464
2.Halesowen Town27203463
3.Corby Town28185559
4.Welwyn Garden City29156851
5.Aylesbury United281210646
6.Biggleswade27135944
7.Bedworth United27135944
8.Yaxley291351144
9.Barton Rovers291351144
10.North Leigh271331142
11.Bedford Town291171140
12.Thame United271241140
13.Daventry Town FC281241240
14.Coleshill Town281061236
15.The OD's281041434
16.Kidlington28961333
17.Didcot Town27741625
18.St. Neots Town28631921
19.Kempston Rovers28522117
20.Wantage Town2811264
view all

TWITTER FEED

Credit to Steve Tubb at Daventry Town FC @daventrytownfc

How coronavirus is affecting lower-league clubs, players, fans and livelihoods https://buff.ly/2zdHoIJ

@DaventryTownFC we were live on the BBC today sharing our plans for @Driveinfilms1 coming to Daventry Town FC all summer long 👍🎥

Load More...

FACEBOOK FEED